Native American First

Tribe List

Below is a list of a few Tribes, bands, tribal towns, nations, Rancherias, that are included in the Program:

Absentee-Shawnee
Agua Caliente
Alturas
Ak- Chin
Alabama-Coushatta
Alabama-Quassarte
Apache
Arapahoe
Aroostook
Assiniboine
Augustine
Bad River
Bay Mills
Bear River
Berry Creek
Big Lagoon
Big Pine
Big Sandy
Big Valley
Blackfeet
Blue Lake
Bridgeport Paiute
Buena Vista
Burns Paiute
Cabazon
Cachil DeHe
Caddo Nation
Cahuilla
Cahto
California Valley Miwok
Campo
Capitan Grande
Barona Group of Capitan Grande
Viejas /Capitan Grande
Catawba
Cayuga
Cedarville
Chemehuevi
Cher-Ae Heights
Cherokee
Cheyenne
Cheyenne River Sioux
Chickasaw
Chicken Ranch
Chippewa
Chitimacha
Choctaw
Citizen Potawatomi
Cloverdale Rancheria
Cocopah
Coeur D’Alene
Cold Springs Rancheria
Colorado River
Comanche
Confederated
Coquille
Cortina
Coushatta
Cow Creek
Cowlitz
Coyote Valley
Crow
Crow Creek Sioux
Death Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone
Delaware
Dry Creek
Duckwater Shoshone
Eastern Band of Cherokee
Eastern Shawnee
Elem Indian Colony of Pomo
Elk Valley Rancheria
Ely Shoshone
Enterprise Rancheria
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay
Federated Indians
Flandreau Santee Sioux
Forest County Potawatomi
Fort Belknap
Fort Bidwell
Fort Independence
Fort McDermitt Paiute
Fort McDowell Yavapai
Fort Mojave
Fort Sill Apache
Gila River
Grand Traverse
Greenville Rancheria
Grindstone Indian
Guidiville
Habematolel Pomo
Hannahville
Havasupai
Ho-Chunk
Hoh
Hoopa Valley
Hopi
Hopland
Houlton
Hualapai
Iipay Nation
Inaja
Iowa
Jackson
Jamestown S’Klallam
Jamul
Jena
Jicarilla Apache
Kaibab
Kalispel
Karuk
Kashia
Kaw
Kewa Pueblo
Keweenaw Bay
Kialegee
Kickapoo
Kiowa
Klamath
Kootenai
La Jolla
La Posta
Lac Courte Oreilles
Lac Vieux Desert
Little River
Little Traverse Bay
Lower Lake
Los Coyotes
Lovelock Paiute
Lower Brule Sioux
Lower Elwha
Lower Sioux
Lummi
Lytton
Makah
Manchester
Manzanita
Mashantucket
Mashpee Wampanoag
Match-e-be-nash-she-wish
Mechoopda
Menominee
Mesa Grande
Mescalero Apache
Miami
Miccosukee
Middletown
Minnesota
Mississippi
Moapa
Modoc
Mohegan
Mooretown
Morongo
Muckleshoot
Muscogee
Narragansett
Navajo
Nez Perce
Nisqually
Nooksack
Northern Cheyenne
Northfork
Northwestern
Nottawaseppi Huron
Oglala Sioux
Ohkay Owingeh,
Omaha
Oneida
Onondaga
Osage
Ottawa
Otoe-Missouria
Paiute
Peaks
Paiute-Shoshone
Pala
Pascua Yaqui
Paskenta
Passamaquoddy
Pauma
Pawnee
Pechanga
Penobscot
Peoria
Picayune
Pinoleville Pomo
Pit River
Poarch
Pokagon
Ponca
Port Gamble
Potter Valley
Prairie
Prairie Island
Pueblo
Puyallup
Pyramid Lake
Quapaw
Quartz Valley
Quechan
Quileute
Quinault
Ramona
Red Cliff
Chippewa
Red Lake
Redding
Redwood Valley
Reno-Sparks
Resighini Rancheria
Rincon
Robinson
Rosebud Sioux
Round Valley
Sac & Fox
Saginaw Chippewa
St. Croix Chippewa
Saint Regis Mohawk
Salt River Pima-Maricopa
Samish
San Carlos
San Juan
San Manuel
Mission
San Pasqual
Santa Rosa Rancheria
Santa Rosa
Santa Ynez
Santee
Sauk-Suiattle
Sault Ste. Marie
Scotts Valley
Seminole
Seneca
Seneca-Cayuga
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux
Shawnee
Sherwood Valley
Shoalwater Bay
Shoshone
Shoshone-Bannock
Shoshone-Paiute
Sioux
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate
Skokomish
Skull Valley
Smith River
Snoqualmie
Soboba
Sokaogon Chippewa
Southern Ute
Spirit Lake
Spokane
Squaxin
Standing Rock
Stockbridge
Stillaguamish
Summit Lake
Suquamish
Susanville
Swinomish
Sycuan Band
Te-Moak
Thlopthlocco
Fort Berthold
Tohono O’odham
Tonawanda
Tonkawa
Tonto Apache
Tule River
Tulalip
Tunica-Biloxi
Tuolumne
Turtle Mountain
Tuscarora
Twenty-Nine Palms
United Auburn
United Keetoowah
Upper Sioux
Upper Skagit Indian
Ute
Ute Mountain
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute
Walker River Paiute
Wampanoag
Washoe
White Mountain Apache
Wichita
Wilton
Winnebago
Winnemucca
Wiyot
Wyandotte
Yankton Sioux
Yavapai-Apache
Yavapai-Prescott
Yerington Paiute
Yocha Dehe Wintun
Yomba Shoshone
Ysleta Del Sur
Yurok
Zuni





Helping Native Americans Help Themselves.